Contact Us

wolverine.bar.assn@gmail.com

(313) 962-0250

Call Us For Information

Facebook

Twitter

Search
a

Members Only Directory 2015-16

a

Members Only Directory 2014-15

a

Public Directory

a

Online application

The WBA now has 227 financial members for the 2016-2017 bar year as of April 21st, 2017.

a

2016-2017 Membership List

Sustaining Members

Godfrey J. Dillard
Todd Russell Perkins
Rhonda D. Welburn
Reginald G. Dozier

Hon. Michael E. Wagner

Guy Sohou
Ronda L. Tate Truvillion
Macie D. A. Tuiasosopo
Hon. Victoria A. Roberts

Kenneth T. Watkins

Reginald M. Turner, Jr.

Financial Members

Laurie Aaron
Moriam M. Aigoro
Ayanna Alcendor
Emphani Aldridge
Najah S. Allaham
Dennis Wayne Archer, Jr.
Hon. Cynthia M. Arvant
Leroy R. Ashley
Meredith K. Barnett
Brenda T. Bates
Hon. Wendy M. Baxter
Hassan N. Bazzi
Jeremy L. Belanger
Angeline Billups
Lois E. Bingham
Kimberly K. Blake
Hon. Nancy M. Blount
Vincent D. Boddy
Fallon B. Booth
Tiffany A. Boyd
Gabrielle A. Boyer
Hon. Ulysses W. Boykin
Brittany L. Bradshaw
Michael J. Brady
Nikkiya T. Branch
Brunetta Brandy
Hon. David Braxton
Hon. Izetta F. Bright
James A. Britton
Hon. Christopher C. Brown
Margaret L. M. Brown
Morgan P. Brown
Randal M. Brown
Hon. Demetria Brue
Carrie S. Bryant
Harold W. Bulger, Jr.
Sandra A. Bulger
Ella M. Bully-Cummings
Aaron V. Burrell
LaChelle C. Bussell
Brandon Boyd Carter
Lanita L. Carter
Damien Cash-Osaze
Tamira C. Chapman
Ponce D. Clay
Daimeon M. Cotton
Crystal C. Cranford
Jerome Crawford
Phyllis L. Crocker
Ronnie E. Cromer, Jr.
Jehan G. Crump-Gibson
James P. Cunningham
James M. Curenton
Erika L. Davis
Hon. Stefanie Dawkins Davis
Charity Dean
Hon. Christopher D. Dingell
Carmen Lee Dorris
Hon. Theresa Doss
Hon. Gerswhin Drain
Ethan D. Dunn
Hon. Prentis Edwards
Hon. Christina M. Elmore, Jr.
Justin Evans
Hon. Edward Ewell
Michael W. Farris
LaToya Felton
Hon. Karen M. Fort-Hood
Shanene Frederick
Hon. Larry D. Williams
Nehemiah F. Williams
Ryan C. Williams
Jamicia L. Willingham
Renee Wright
Jacqueline W. Yee
Chastity A. Youngblood
Layla S. Zarkesh

Janieasha Freelove-Sewell
Matthew S. Friedrichs
Robbie J. Gaines, Jr.
Kameshia D. Gant
Penelope A. Garner
Hon. Austin W. Garrett
Carl D. Gilmer-Hill
D’Antae D. Gooden
Peter Grace
Whitley S. Granberry
Saul A. Green
Sasha N. Griffin
Hon. Carol R. Guyton
Michael E. Hall
Stephanie L. Hammonds
Hon. Samir R. Hanna
Roy W. Harris, Jr.
Terrence R. Haugabook
Tiffany Henton
Robert Higbee
Matthew J. High
Mohamad Hussein M. Houjaij
Katila L. Howard
Diane Hutcherson
Henry E. Ibe
Dawn N. Ison
Brandon M. Jackson
Ronna G. Jackson
Hon. Thomas E. Jackson
Ebony Jamison
Hon. Patricia Jefferson
Clayton V. Johnson
Felicia O. Johnson
John E. Johnson, Jr.
Linda D. Johnson
Hon. Shelia R. Johnson
Nkrumah M. Johnson-Wynn
David W. Jones
Hon. Kenyetta Stanford Jones
Raynard O. Jones
Shirley A. Kaigler
Hon. Terrance A. Keith
Christina V. Kennedy
Kimberly LaRochelle
Daryl K. Lawrence
Hon. Twila C. Leigh
Hon. Qiana D. Lillard
Victoria F. Lockhart
Jennifer L. Long
Mignon E. Lott
Kourtney Lovett
Angelique Strong Marks
Alexis A. Martin
Claire R. Mason Lee
Eric M. Mathis
A’Jene M. Maxwell
Shareece McCauley
Hon. Jacquelyn A. McClinton
Chimere N. McCoy
Trina R. Mengesha-Brown
Monique E. Merritt
Hon. Cylenthia LaToye Miller
Jenice C. Mitchell-Ford
Austin J. Moccia
Khara L. Moody
Candice C. Moore
Emory D. Moore, Jr.
Robert Higbee
Kourtney Lovett
Phaedra Wainaina
Coral Marie Watt
Brandi N. Watts
Terrence A. Way
Arius M. Webb
Jason R. Webber
Shaunte Wilcher
Hon. Kurtis T. Wilder

Angelique Strong Marks
Alexis A. Martin
Claire R. Mason-Lee
Eric M. Mathis
A’Jene M. Maxwell
Shareece McCauley
Hon. Jacquelyn A. McClinton
Chimere N. McCoy
Marcus L. McCray
Khadijah McFadden
Trina R. Mengesha-Brown
Monique E. Merritt
Hon. Donna R. Milhouse
Hon. Beatrice K. Pennie Millender
Hon. Cylenthia LaToye Miller
Lori A. Mireles-Smith
Jenice C. Mitchell-Ford
Austin J. Moccia
Herman Moncure
Khara Moody
Candice C. Moore
Emory D. Moore, Jr.
Jasmine A. Moore
Sharon E. Moore
Hon. Denise Langford Morris
Maurice Gerard Morton
Hon. John A. Murphy
Hon. Debra Nance
Hon. Lydia C. Nance-Adams
Darren L. Nealy
Alison R. Nelson
Lawrence Patrick Nolan
Adel Nucho
Kierston D. Nunn
Hon. Brigette R. Officer-Hill
Naomi N. Oglesby
Callana Ollie
Jeremy F. Orr
Jasmine Owens
Shanika A. Owens
Hon. Linda V. Parker
Dione Clarissa Patillo
Chantez L. Pattman Knowles
Alanna Peoples
Hon. David A. Perkins
Philip B. Phillips
Tonya Myers Phillips
Stanley H. Pitts
Harold D. Pope, III
Roshunda L. Price
Justice Micheline A. Rawlins
Arnold E. Reed
Brandon Keith Reed
Lauren E. Rhyne
Jasmine D. Rippy
Cecil R. Roberson
Portia L. Roberson
Amber C. Rouse
Albert O. Saleh
Tina M. Saxon
Daniel E. Scott
Hon. Millicent D. Sherman
Alexander Simpson, II
Alicia J. Skillman
Hon. Elizabeth A. Stafford
Hon. Cynthia D. Stephens
Hon. Craig S. Strong
T. Lewis Summerville
Shelika K. Tate
Randall Tatem
Tonisha M. Thomas
Lisa W. Timmons
Keturah C. Tolbert
Reginald M. Turner, Jr.
Dorian J. Tyus
Sheila Y. Walker
Deanna P. Waller-Bundy
Kimberley A. Ward
Kimberly L. Ward